TrackIT! - 2C83 (GW Cardiff Central - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 772C83MS11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Cardiff Central to Taunton.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59803 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59803.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:00:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Cardiff Central Depart 16:00 16:00 16:04 4L 1 2 B   2 Dep (U) P2
Long Dyke Jn Pass 16:01½         ML      
Marshfield Pass 16:07   16:11 4L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Jn Pass 16:09½   16:14 4½L     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 16:12 16:12 16:17 5L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:14 16:14 16:20 6L 4   3
Maindee West Jn Pass 16:15   16:21 6L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Jn Pass 16:17   16:23 6L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 16:23½ 16:24 16:29 5½L 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4
Depart 16:25 16:25 16:30 5L 4   2
Severn Tunnel West Pass 16:27   16:32 5L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel East Pass 16:31   16:37 6L   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 16:32   16:38 6L 1     2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Arrive 16:37 16:37 16:42 5L 1   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to DB
Depart 16:38 16:38 16:42 4L   B 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 16:41 16:41 16:45 4L 3 3 RL 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Depart 16:42½ 16:42 16:46 3½L 3 3 2
Horfield Junction Pass 16:44   16:48 4L   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 16:45½   16:49 3½L   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 16:48   16:50 2L   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 16:49   16:52 3L   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stapleton Road Arrive     16:50 N/A        
Depart     16:49        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     16:51 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     16:50        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 16:50 16:50 16:53 3L 4 3 DM 3 0 Dep (D) P4 to DM
Depart 16:52 16:52 16:55 3L 4 4 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 16:53   16:56 3L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 16:54½ 16:55 16:58 3½L   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 16:55½ 16:55 16:59 3½L   D 1
Parson Street Arrive 16:57½ 16:58 17:01 3½L 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 16:58½ 16:58 17:02 3½L   D 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:02         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 17:05 17:05 17:08 3L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:06 17:06 17:09 3L     1
Yatton Arrive 17:10½ 17:11 17:14 3½L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 17:11½ 17:11 17:15 3½L     1
Worle Arrive 17:16½ 17:17 17:20 3½L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 17:17½ 17:17 17:21 3½L      
Worle Jn Pass 17:20½   17:22 1½L     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 17:22 17:22 17:24 2L     0  
Depart 17:23½ 17:23 17:25 1½L      
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 17:26½ 17:27 17:28 1½L 1 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:30 17:30 17:30 RT 2   2
Uphill Jn Pass 17:33   17:32 1E     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 17:40 17:40 17:39 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 17:41 17:41 17:40 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 17:47½ 17:48 17:46 1½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 17:48½ 17:48 17:50 1½L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 17:55   17:55 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 18:00 18:01 17:59 1E 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.