TrackIT! - 2E56 (GW Westbury Wilts - Gloucester)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 822E56MD11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Westbury Wilts to Gloucester.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59892 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59892.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:41:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Westbury Wilts Depart 08:41 08:41 08:41 RT 3 2   3 Dep (U) P2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     08:42         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 08:46½ 08:47 08:46 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 08:47½ 08:47 08:47 ½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 08:49½   08:49 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 08:52½ 08:53 08:52 ½E 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 08:53½ 08:53          
Avoncliff Arrive 08:56 08:56     1       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 08:56½ 08:56 08:57 ½L 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 08:58½ 08:59     1       Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:59 08:59 08:59 RT   D 1
Bathampton Depart     09:05         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:06   09:05 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 09:09 09:09 09:07 2E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:11 09:11 09:11 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 09:13 09:13 09:13 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:14 09:14 09:14 RT 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     09:16         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 09:20 09:20 09:20 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:21 09:21 09:21 RT 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:26½   09:25 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:27½   09:29 1½L   UDR F 1 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:29 09:29 09:30 1L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 09:34 09:33 09:33 1E 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:35   09:34 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:35½   09:35 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:36½ 09:37 09:36 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 09:37½ 09:37 09:39 1½L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:39 09:39 09:41 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 09:40 09:40 09:41 1L 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:41   09:42 1L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 09:43½   09:45 1½L   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:45 09:45 09:46 1L 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 09:46 09:46 09:47 1L 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 09:49 09:49 09:50 1L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 09:50 09:50 09:52 2L 3 3 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:55   09:58 3L   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 09:58 09:58 10:00 2L   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 09:59 09:59 10:01 2L   1 2
Charfield Pass 10:05   10:06 1L     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Cam + Dursley Arrive 10:10½ 10:11 10:12 1½L 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 10:11 10:11 10:13 2L     2
Standish Jn Pass 10:16½   10:18 1½L     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Yard Jn Pass 10:23   10:24 1L   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Tuffley Junction Arrive     10:23 N/A       Arr (U) from D
Horton Road Jn Pass 10:27½             Approaching
Gloucester Arrive 10:29 10:29 10:28 1E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.