TrackIT! - 2F24 (GW Bristol Parkway - Warminster)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812F24MT11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Warminster.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59923 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59923.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:45:14.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 16:45 16:45 16:44 1E 4 4 4 3 Dep (D) P4 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 16:48 16:48 16:47 1E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 16:50 16:50 16:50 RT 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 16:51½   16:51 ½E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 16:53   16:53 RT   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 16:54 16:54 16:54 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 16:55 16:55 16:55 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 16:57½ 16:58 16:56 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFM
Depart 16:58½ 16:58 16:59 ½L 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:00½   17:00 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) DF to DFM
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:02   17:02 RT   DF M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:03 17:03 17:03 RT 11 11 UM E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 17:08 17:08 17:07 1E 11 E 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:09   17:08 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:10   17:09 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 17:14 17:14 17:14 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:15 17:15 17:14 1E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     17:20         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 17:21 17:21 17:21 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:22 17:22 17:22 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 17:24 17:24 17:24 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 17:26 17:26 17:25 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     17:28 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     17:29        
Bathampton Arrive     17:28 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     17:29        
Bathampton Jn Pass 17:29½   17:29 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 17:34½ 17:35 17:35 ½L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 17:35 17:35 17:35 RT      
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 17:38½ 17:39 17:39 ½L     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 17:39½ 17:39 17:40 ½L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 17:43   17:43 RT     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 17:45 17:45 17:45 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 17:46 17:46 17:47 1L 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     17:51         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 17:52½ 17:53 17:52 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 17:54 17:54 17:54 RT 2   4
Dilton Marsh Arrive 17:57 17:57     2        
Depart 17:57½ 17:57 17:56 1½E      
Warminster Arrive 18:03 18:03 18:02 1E 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.