TrackIT! - 2C26 (GW Bristol Parkway - Westbury Wilts)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C26MV11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Westbury Wilts.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59761 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59761.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:45:16.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 17:45 17:45 17:44 1E 4 4 4 3 Dep (D) P4 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:48 17:48 17:47 1E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 17:49½ 17:49 17:49 ½E 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 17:51   17:50 1E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:52½   17:52 ½E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:53½ 17:54 17:53 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 17:54½ 17:54 17:54 ½E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:57 17:57 17:55 2E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFM
Depart 17:58 17:57 17:58 RT 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:59   17:58 1E   ML M 1 Dep (D) DF to DFM
Bristol East Jn Pass 18:01   18:00 1E   UM M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:02 18:02 18:01 1E 11 11 E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 18:05½ 18:05 18:04 1½E 11 E 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 18:06½   18:05 1½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 18:07½   18:06 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:11 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:12½ 18:12 18:12 ½E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     18:18         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 18:18½ 18:19 18:18 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:19½ 18:19 18:19 ½E 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 18:21½ 18:22 18:21 ½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 18:23½ 18:23 18:22 1½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Arrive     18:25 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:26        
Bathampton Arrive     18:25 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     18:26        
Bathampton Jn Pass 18:27   18:26 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 18:32 18:32 18:32 RT 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 18:32½ 18:32          
Avoncliff Arrive 18:34½ 18:35     2        
Depart 18:35 18:35          
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 18:38 18:38           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 18:39 18:39 18:39 RT 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 18:42½   18:42 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 18:44½ 18:45 18:45 ½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 18:45½ 18:45 18:46 ½L 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     18:51         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 18:52 18:52 18:52 RT 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.