TrackIT! - 2U10 (GW Penzance - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 852U10M511.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Penzance to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60301 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60301.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 03:40:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Penzance Depart 05:40 05:40 05:40 RT 4        
Long Rock Pass 05:43   05:43 RT        
St Erth Arrive 05:47 05:47 05:47 RT 2     0  
Depart 05:48 05:48 05:48 RT      
Hayle Arrive 05:50½ 05:51 05:50 ½E 2     0  
Depart 05:51½ 05:51 05:52 ½L      
Camborne Sig R6 Pass 05:56½   05:56 ½E        
Camborne Arrive 05:59 05:59 05:59 RT     0  
Depart 06:00 06:00 06:00 RT      
Camborne Sig R10 Pass 06:04   06:04 RT        
Redruth Arrive 06:04½ 06:05 06:04 ½E     0  
Depart 06:06 06:06 06:06 RT      
Redruth Sig R14 Pass 06:11½   06:11 ½E        
Truro Arrive 06:16 06:16 06:16 RT 3     0  
Depart 06:18½ 06:18 06:18 ½E      
Probus Pass 06:24   06:23 1E        
Burngullow Pass 06:30½   06:30 ½E        
St Austell Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:32 1E     0  
Depart 06:35 06:35 06:35 RT      
Par Arrive 06:40 06:40 06:40 RT 2     0  
Depart 06:41 06:41 06:41 RT      
Lostwithiel Arrive 06:46½ 06:47 06:46 ½E 1     0  
Depart 06:47½ 06:47 06:47 ½E      
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 06:51½ 06:52 06:51 ½E     0  
Depart 06:53 06:53 06:53 RT      
Bodmin Sig Ll1042 Pass 06:53½   06:53 ½E        
Largin Pass 06:58½   06:57 1½E        
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 06:59½   06:58 1½E        
Liskeard Arrive 07:04 07:04 07:03 1E 2     0  
Depart 07:05½ 07:05 07:05 ½E      
Menheniot Arrive 07:09½ 07:10 07:09 ½E 2     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:10½ 07:10 07:10 ½E 2 2 1
Menheniot Sig Um259 Pass 07:15   07:12 3E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
St Germans Arrive 07:19 07:19 07:16 3E 2   U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:20 07:20 07:20 RT   U 2
Saltash Arrive 07:25½ 07:26 07:26 ½L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 07:26½ 07:26 07:27 ½L 2 U 2
St Budeaux Ferry Road Arrive 07:30 07:30 07:31 1L 2     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:31 07:31 07:31 RT   U  
St Budeaux Jn. Pass 07:32   07:32 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keyham Arrive 07:33 07:33 07:33 RT 2     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:34 07:34 07:35 1L   U 2
Dockyard Arrive 07:35½ 07:35 07:36 ½L 2     0  
Depart 07:36½ 07:35 07:37 ½L      
Devonport Arrive 07:38 07:38 07:38 RT 2     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 07:39 07:39 07:39 RT   U 2
Plymouth Arrive 07:43 07:43 07:42 1E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 from 7
Depart 07:46 07:46 07:46 RT 7 7 2
Lipson Jn Pass 07:48½   07:48 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Laira Junction Plymouth Arrive     07:49 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     07:49        
Hemerdon Pass 07:53½   07:53 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Ivybridge Arrive 07:59 07:59 07:58 1E 2   U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 08:00 08:00 07:59 1E   U 2
Aish Emergency Crossover Pass 08:04½   08:04 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Totnes Arrive 08:13 08:13 08:12 1E 2   2 0 Dep (U) from 2
Depart 08:14½ 08:14 08:13 1½E   2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 08:20½   08:19 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 08:24   08:23 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 08:25 08:25 08:24 1E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) from 3
Depart 08:26½ 08:26 08:25 1½E   3 2
Teignmouth Arrive 08:32 08:32 08:31 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 08:33½ 08:33 08:33 ½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 08:37 08:37 08:36 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 08:38½ 08:38 08:38 ½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Pass 08:40½   08:39 1½E 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Starcross Arrive     08:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:41        
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     08:47 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     08:47        
Exeter St Davids Arrive 08:50½ 08:51 08:48 2½E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 08:52½ 08:52 08:52 ½E 5 5 2
Cowley Bridge Jn Pass 08:54½   08:54 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Junction Pass 09:03½   09:02 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 09:05 09:05 09:04 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 09:06½ 09:06 09:05 1½E 2 U 2
Whiteball Pass 09:10   09:09 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 09:15½   09:14 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 09:18 09:18 09:16 2E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 09:20 09:20 09:20 RT 5 5 2
Cogload Junction Pass 09:24   09:24 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 09:28½ 09:29 09:29 ½L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 09:30 09:30 09:30 RT 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 09:36 09:36 09:36 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 09:37½ 09:37 09:37 ½E 2 2 2
Uphill Jn Pass 09:43   09:44 1L     2 Dep (U)
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 09:46 09:46 09:47 1L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 09:48 09:48 09:49 1L 2   1
Worle Jn Pass 09:51½   09:52 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 09:53 09:53 09:54 1L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:54½ 09:54 09:55 ½L     2
Yatton Arrive 09:59 09:59 10:00 1L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 10:00½ 10:00 10:01 ½L     2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 10:05 10:05 10:06 1L     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 10:06½ 10:06 10:06 ½E     2
Parson Street Junction Depart     10:12         Dep (U) UM to UR
Bedminster Depart     10:14         Dep (U) from U
Parson Street Pass 10:15   10:12 3E 2   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Jn Pass 10:18½   10:15 3½E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 10:20 10:20 10:17 3E 5 6 UF U 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 10:27 10:27 10:27 RT 5 5 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:28   10:29 1L   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 10:29   10:30 1L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:30½   10:32 1½L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Lawrence Hill Arrive     10:31 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     10:30        
Stapleton Road Arrive     10:32 N/A        
Depart     10:31        
Horfield Junction Pass 10:32   10:34 2L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 10:33½ 10:34 10:35 1½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 10:36 10:36 10:36 RT 4 4 3
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     10:40 N/A       Arr (D)
Patchway Arrive 10:39½ 10:40 10:39 ½E 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Depart 10:41 10:41 10:41 RT 2 2 1
Pilning Pass 10:44½   10:44 ½E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:46   10:45 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:49½   10:48 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Arrive 10:51 10:51 10:50 1E 3 3 ML   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 10:53 10:53 10:52 1E 3   1
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:58½   10:58 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 11:01½   11:01 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 11:04½ 11:05 11:02 2½E 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:06½ 11:06 11:06 ½E 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 11:09½   11:08 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 11:12   11:11 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 11:17         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 11:23 11:24 11:22 1E 4     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.