TrackIT! - 2D87 (GW Bath Spa - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812D87MT11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bath Spa to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59861 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59861.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:30:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bath Spa Depart 16:30 16:30 16:34 4L 2 2 U 1 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Oldfield Park Arrive     16:37 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     16:35        
Keynsham Arrive 16:36½ 16:37 16:41 4½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 16:37½ 16:37 16:42 4½L 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     16:37         Dep (D) DM
North Somerset Jn Pass 16:43   16:47 4L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 16:44   16:48 4L   DF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 16:45 16:45 16:49 4L 5 5 UF 5 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 17:03 17:03 17:05 2L 5 5 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:04   17:06 2L   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:04½   17:06 1½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 17:05½ 17:06 17:08 2½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 17:06½ 17:06 17:08 1½L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:10 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 17:09 17:09 17:11 2L 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 17:10   17:12 2L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 17:12   17:14 2L   ML M 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:13½ 17:14 17:16 2½L 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 17:15 17:15 17:16 1L 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:20 1L 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UB to P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.