TrackIT! - 2V72 (GW Weymouth - Gloucester)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862V72MP11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Weymouth to Gloucester.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60357 runs weekdays effective from 31/05/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60357.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 12:55:08.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Weymouth Depart 14:55 14:55 14:54 1E 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Upwey Arrive 14:59½ 15:00 14:59 ½E     0  
Depart 15:00 15:00 15:00 RT      
Dorchester Jn Pass 15:06              
Dorchester West Arrive 15:07 15:07 15:07 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 15:08 15:08 15:07 1E     2
Maiden Newton Arrive 15:17½ 15:18 15:17 ½E     0  
Depart 15:27 15:27 15:27 RT      
Chetnole Arrive 15:35 15:34            
Depart 15:35½ 15:34 15:35 ½E      
Yetminster Arrive 15:38 15:37 15:37 1E     0  
Depart 15:38½ 15:37 15:39 ½L      
Thornford Arrive 15:40½ 15:40 15:41 ½L     0  
Depart 15:41 15:40 15:41 RT      
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 15:48 15:48 15:48 RT 1     0  
Depart 15:50 15:50 15:50 RT      
Castle Cary Arrive 16:03 16:03 16:03 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 16:06 16:06 16:05 1E 2   1
Bruton Arrive 16:10½ 16:11 16:10 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 16:11 16:11 16:12 1L 1   1
Witham (Som) Pass 16:16½   16:17 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Blatchbridge Jn Pass 16:20   16:21 1L     3 Dep (U)
Frome Arrive 16:22 16:22 16:23 1L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 16:23 16:23 16:24 1L     2
Clink Road Jn Pass 16:25   16:26 1L     3 Dep (U)
Fairwood Jn Pass 16:29   16:29 RT     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 16:31½ 16:32 16:32 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 16:40 16:40 16:39 1E 3   3
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     16:41         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 16:45½ 16:46 16:45 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 16:46½ 16:46 16:46 ½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 16:48½   16:48 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 16:51½ 16:52 16:51 ½E 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 16:52½ 16:52 16:52 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 16:55 16:55 16:55 RT 1     0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 16:55½ 16:55 16:56 ½L 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 16:57½ 16:58 16:57 ½E 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 16:58 16:58 16:58 RT   D 1
Bathampton Depart     17:04         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Jn Pass 17:05   17:04 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:07 1E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:10 17:10 17:09 1E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 17:12 17:12 17:12 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:13 17:13 17:13 RT 1 D 1
Twerton Depart     17:15         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive 17:19 17:19 17:19 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:20 17:20 17:20 RT 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:25½   17:24 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:26½   17:26 ½E   DM D 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:27½ 17:28 17:27 ½E 13 13 UF H 0 Dep (U) P13 to UFM
Depart 17:39 17:38 17:38 1E 13 H 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:40   17:39 1E   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:40½   17:40 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 17:44   17:43 1E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 17:45½ 17:45 17:45 ½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 17:47 17:46 17:45 2E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:50 17:50 17:49 1E 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Depart 17:51 17:51 17:50 1E 3 3 2
Westerleigh Jn Pass 17:56   17:56 RT   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 17:59 17:59 17:58 1E   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 18:00 18:00 18:00 RT   1 2
Charfield Pass 18:06   18:05 1E     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Cam + Dursley Arrive 18:11½ 18:12 18:11 ½E 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 18:12½ 18:12 18:12 ½E     2
Standish Jn Pass 18:18   18:19 1L     3 Dep (U)
Tuffley Junction Arrive     18:23 N/A       Arr (U) from D
Gloucester Yard Jn Pass 18:24½   18:24 ½E   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Horton Road Jn Pass 18:30½   18:26 4½E   B 1 Dep (D) from B
Gloucester Arrive 18:33 18:33 18:31 2E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.