TrackIT! - 1F08 (GW Portsmouth Harbour - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 861F08MA11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Portsmouth Harbour to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G59287 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59287.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:21:50.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Portsmouth Harbour Depart 07:21 07:21 07:21 RT 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 07:24 07:24 07:24 RT 1 1 UML   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 07:26 07:26 07:25 1E 1   2
Fratton Portsmouth Arrive 07:29 07:29 07:28 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:30 07:30 07:30 RT 1 M 2
Fratton East Depart     07:31         Dep (U)
Hilsea Portsmouth Arrive     07:33 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     07:32        
Portcreek Junction Pass 07:34   07:33 1E   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Junction Pass 07:35   07:35 RT   C 2 Dep (U) from C
Cosham Arrive 07:36½ 07:37 07:36 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 07:37½ 07:37 07:37 ½E 1   2
Portchester Arrive     07:41 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     07:40        
Fareham Arrive 07:44½ 07:45 07:44 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from B
Depart 07:46 07:46 07:46 RT 1 B 3
Swanwick Arrive     07:51 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     07:50        
Bursledon Arrive     07:53 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Hamble Depart     07:54         Dep (U) P1
Netley Arrive     07:56 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Sholing Depart     07:57         Dep (U) P1
Woolston Arrive     07:59 N/A       Arr (U) P1
Bitterne Depart     08:01         Dep (U) P1
St Denys Pass 08:03   08:03 RT   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Northam Junction Pass 08:05   08:05 RT     2 Dep (D)
Southampton Central Arrive 08:07½ 08:07 08:07 ½E 4 4 FL   0 Dep (D) P4 from F
Depart 08:10 08:10 08:10 RT 4 F 1
Church Lane Junction Pass 08:12              
Redbridge Hants Pass 08:14   08:13 1E 2 B 2 Dep (D) P2 from B
Romsey Arrive 08:20½ 08:21 08:20 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from B
Depart 08:21½ 08:21 08:22 ½L 2 B 1
Dunbridge Depart     08:25         Dep (D)
Dean Pass 08:28½   08:28 ½E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Tunnel Jn Sidings Pass 08:36   08:36 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Salisbury Arrive 08:39 08:39 08:38 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 08:41 08:41 08:41 RT 4   1
Wilton Jn Pass 08:44   08:44 RT     2 Dep (D)
Wishford Pass 08:47½   08:48 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Wylye AHB Pass 08:51   08:51 RT Y   2 Dep (D) from 2 to Y
Upton Lovell Pass 08:55   08:55 RT Y   2 Dep (U) to Y
Warminster Arrive 08:59½ 09:00 09:01 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 09:00½ 09:00 09:01 ½L 1   2
Westbury Wilts Arrive 09:08 09:08 09:08 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 09:10 09:10 09:09 1E 3   3
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     09:11         Dep (D)
Trowbridge Arrive 09:15½ 09:16 09:15 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 09:16½ 09:16 09:16 ½E 1   1
Bradford Jn Pass 09:18½   09:18 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 09:21½ 09:22 09:22 ½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 09:22½ 09:22          
Freshford Depart     09:26         Dep (D) from D
Avoncliff Depart     09:26         Dep (D) P1 from D
Bathampton Jn Pass 09:31   09:31 RT   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bathampton Depart     09:31         Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 09:34 09:34 09:34 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:36 09:36 09:36 RT 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     09:38 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     09:37        
Twerton Depart     09:39         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     09:43 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     09:41        
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:46   09:45 1E   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:48½   09:47 1½E   DF D 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:49½ 09:50 09:48 1½E 7 11 UF E 0 Dep (U) P11 to UFM
Depart 09:57½ 09:57 09:57 ½E 11 E 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:58½   09:59 ½L   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:59   10:00 1L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:00½   10:02 1½L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Lawrence Hill Arrive     10:01 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     10:00        
Stapleton Road Arrive     10:02 N/A        
Depart     10:01        
Horfield Junction Pass 10:02½   10:04 1½L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 10:04 10:04 10:05 1L 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Depart 10:06 10:06 10:07 1L 4 4 3
Patchway Pass 10:11   10:10 1E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Patchway Signal Bl1536 Arrive     10:11 N/A       Arr (D)
Pilning Pass 10:14   10:14 RT 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel East Pass 10:15½   10:15 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 10:19   10:19 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 10:20   10:20 RT 3 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Jn Pass 10:26½   10:25 1½E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Jn Pass 10:33   10:31 2E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 10:34 10:34 10:35 1L 2 4   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:36 10:36 10:36 RT 2   1
Ebbw Jn Pass 10:38½   10:39 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 10:41   10:42 1L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Jn Pass 10:46½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 10:48 10:48 10:50 2L 4     0 Arr (D)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.