TrackIT! - 2O74 (GW Gloucester - Weymouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 682O74MD11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Gloucester to Weymouth.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60221 runs weekdays effective from 31/05/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60221.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:42:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Gloucester Depart 08:42 08:42 08:42 RT 2   U 3 Dep (U) from U
Horton Road Jn Pass 08:43   08:43 RT   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Yard Jn Pass 08:44   08:44 RT   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Tuffley Junction Depart     08:45         Dep (D) from D
Standish Jn Pass 08:49½   08:50 ½L     2 Dep (D)
Cam + Dursley Arrive 08:54 08:54 08:56 2L 2     0 Dep (D)
Depart 08:54½ 08:54 08:57 2½L     1
Charfield Pass 09:01   09:03 2L     1 Dep (D) DC to DC
Yate Arrive 09:07 09:07 09:09 2L   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DC
Depart 09:07½ 09:07 09:11 3½L   2 1
Westerleigh Jn Pass 09:10½   09:13 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) DC to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 09:15½ 09:16 09:18 2½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 09:19½ 09:19 09:19 ½E 2 2 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:22 09:22 09:22 RT 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 09:23 09:23 09:23 RT 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 09:24½   09:24 ½E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:29   09:27 2E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:30½   09:31 ½L   UM M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:31½ 09:32 09:32 ½L 9 5 5 0 Dep (U) P9 to UM
Depart 09:45 09:45 09:44 1E 9 9 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:46   09:46 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:47   09:47 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 09:51 09:51 09:51 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:52 09:52 09:52 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     09:58         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 09:58 09:58 09:58 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:59 09:59 09:59 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 10:01 10:01 10:01 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 10:03 10:03 10:03 RT 2 U 2
Bathampton Jn Pass 10:06½   10:07 ½L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Arrive     10:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     10:07        
Bathampton Arrive     10:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     10:07        
Freshford Arrive 10:11½ 10:12 10:13 1½L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 10:12½ 10:12          
Avoncliff Arrive 10:14½ 10:15     2        
Depart 10:15 10:15          
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 10:18 10:18           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 10:19 10:19 10:19 RT 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 10:22½   10:22 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 10:24½ 10:25 10:24 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 10:25½ 10:25 10:25 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     10:30         Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 10:32 10:32 10:31 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 10:33½ 10:33 10:33 ½E 1   2
Fairwood Jn Pass 10:36   10:36 RT     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Jn Pass 10:40   10:40 RT     2 Dep (D)
Frome Arrive 10:42 10:42 10:44 2L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 10:43 10:43 10:45 2L     1
Blatchbridge Jn Pass 10:45   10:48 3L     1 Dep (D)
Witham (Som) Pass 10:48   10:51 3L     1 Dep (D)
Bruton Arrive 10:53½ 10:54 10:56 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 10:54½ 10:54 10:57 2½L 2   1
Castle Cary Arrive 10:58½ 10:59 11:01 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 11:01 11:01 11:05 4L 2   2
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 11:13 11:13 11:17 4L 3     0  
Depart 11:15 11:15 11:19 4L      
Thornford Arrive 11:20 11:19            
Depart 11:20½ 11:19          
Yetminster Arrive 11:23 11:22            
Depart 11:23½ 11:22          
Chetnole Arrive 11:27 11:26            
Depart 11:27½ 11:26          
Maiden Newton Arrive 11:36½ 11:37 11:40 3½L     0  
Depart 11:38½ 11:38 11:41 2½L      
Dorchester West Arrive 11:48 11:48 11:50 2L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 11:53 11:53 11:52 1E     1
Dorchester Jn Pass 11:55½              
Upwey Arrive 12:01 12:01            
Depart 12:01½ 12:01          
Weymouth Arrive 12:06 12:06 12:06 RT 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.