TrackIT! - 2V71 (GW Weymouth - Filton Abbey Wood)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 862V71M611.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G60355 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays effective from 08/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60355.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 04:42:49.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Weymouth Depart 06:42 06:42 06:42 RT 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Upwey Arrive 06:46½ 06:47            
Depart 06:47 06:47          
Dorchester Jn Pass 06:53              
Dorchester West Arrive 06:54 06:54 06:54 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 06:55 06:55 06:55 RT     2
Maiden Newton Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:04 ½E     0  
Depart 07:07½ 07:07 07:08 ½L      
Chetnole Arrive 07:15½ 07:15            
Depart 07:16 07:15          
Yetminster Arrive 07:18½ 07:18            
Depart 07:19 07:18          
Thornford Arrive 07:21 07:20            
Depart 07:21½ 07:20          
Yeovil Pen Mill Arrive 07:28 07:28 07:29 1L 1     0  
Depart 07:32 07:32 07:42 10L      
Castle Cary Arrive 07:45 07:45 07:56 11L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:49 07:49 07:57 8L 3   1
Bruton Arrive 07:53½ 07:54 08:01 7½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 07:54½ 07:54 08:03 8½L 1   1
Witham (Som) Pass 08:00   08:08 8L     2 Dep (U)
Blatchbridge Jn Pass 08:05   08:12 7L     3 Dep (U)
Frome Arrive 08:07 08:07 08:14 7L     0 Dep (U)
Depart 08:08 08:08 08:15 7L     2
Clink Road Jn Pass 08:10   08:17 7L     3 Dep (U)
Fairwood Jn Pass 08:14   08:20 6L     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Wilts Arrive 08:16½ 08:17 08:23 6½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 08:18 08:18 08:24 6L 3   3
Trowbridge Arrive 08:23½ 08:24 08:29 5½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 08:24½ 08:24 08:30 5½L 1   1
Hawkeridge Jn Depart     08:26         Dep (D)
Bradford Jn Pass 08:26½   08:32 5½L     1 Dep (D)
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 08:29½ 08:30 08:36 6½L 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 08:30½ 08:30          
Avoncliff Arrive 08:33 08:33     1       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 08:33½ 08:33 08:40 6½L 1 D 1
Freshford Arrive 08:35½ 08:36     1       Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:36 08:36 08:42 6L   D 1
Bathampton Jn Pass 08:43   08:53 10L   D 1 Dep (D) DT to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 08:46 08:46 08:59 13L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:47½ 08:47 09:00 12½L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive 08:49½ 08:50 09:03 13½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:50½ 08:50 09:04 13½L 1 D 1
Bathampton Depart     08:53         Dep (D) DT to DM
Keynsham Arrive 08:56½ 08:57 09:10 13½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 08:57½ 08:57 09:11 13½L 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 09:03   09:15 12L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:04   09:16 12L   DM D 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Twerton Depart     09:06         Dep (D) DM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:05 09:05 09:18 13L 13 15 UF F 0 Dep (U) P15 to UFM
Depart 09:15 09:15 09:21 6L 15 F 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:16   09:22 6L   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:20   09:23 3L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:21 09:21 09:24 3L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 09:22 09:22 09:25 3L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:23½ 09:24 09:27 3½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 09:24½ 09:24 09:28 3½L 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:25½   09:28 2½L   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 09:28   09:31 3L   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:30 09:30 09:32 2L 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UFR to P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.