TrackIT! - 1C21 (GW Paddington London - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C21MS11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59151 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59151.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 15:02:10.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 16:02 16:02 16:01 1E 5 5 2 2 1 Dep (D) P5 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 16:03   16:03 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 16:04½   16:04 ½E   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 16:05         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Ealing Broadway Arrive     16:06 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     16:07        
Acton West Pass 16:07½   16:07 ½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 16:09½   16:09 ½E 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     16:11 N/A        
Depart     16:10        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 16:10½   16:10 ½E   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Arrive     16:11 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     16:11        
West Drayton Arrive     16:12 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     16:11        
Iver Arrive     16:13 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:12        
Langley Berks Arrive     16:14 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:13        
Slough Pass 16:14   16:14 RT 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Arrive     16:17 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:16        
Maidenhead Pass 16:17   16:18 1L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 16:21   16:21 RT 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 16:24   16:24 RT   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 16:25 16:25 16:26 1L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 16:27½ 16:27 16:27 ½E 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 16:28½   16:28 ½E   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive     16:30 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:29        
Goring + Streatley Pass 16:33½   16:32 1½E 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Arrive     16:36 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:34        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 16:39½ 16:39 16:38 1½E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 16:41 16:41 16:40 1E 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 16:46   16:46 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 16:48   16:48 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 16:49   16:49 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon Arrive 16:56 16:55 16:56 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 16:58 16:58 16:58 RT 4   1
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 17:02   17:02 RT     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:09 1L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:10 17:10 17:10 RT 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 17:12   17:13 1L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Jn Pass 17:12½   17:13 ½L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Jn Pass 17:18   17:19 1L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Depart     17:19         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 17:21 17:20 17:21 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 17:23½ 17:23 17:23 ½E 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     17:26 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     17:25        
Twerton Depart     17:27         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     17:30 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     17:29        
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:33   17:32 1E   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:33½   17:33 ½E   DM D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:35 17:35 17:35 RT 15 15 F 0 Arr (D) DM to P15


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.