TrackIT! - 1C20 (GW Paddington London - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C20MR11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington London to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59149 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59149.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 14:32:09.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Paddington London Depart 15:32 15:32 15:36 4L 5 5 2 2 1 Dep (D) P5 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 15:33   15:37 4L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Jn Pass 15:34½   15:38 3½L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 15:35         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Acton West Pass 15:37½   15:41 3½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Southall Pass 15:39½   15:43 3½L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 15:40½   15:44 3½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     15:40 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart     15:41        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     15:45 N/A        
Depart     15:44        
Slough Pass 15:44   15:48 4L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Stockley Junction Arrive     15:45 N/A       Dep (D) from M
Depart     15:45        
West Drayton Arrive     15:46 N/A       Dep (D)
Depart     15:45½        
Iver Arrive     15:47 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:46        
Langley Berks Arrive     15:48 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:46        
Maidenhead Pass 15:47   15:51 4L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Arrive     15:50 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     15:49        
Twyford Pass 15:51   15:54 3L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 15:55   15:56 1L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 15:56 15:56 15:58 2L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 15:58½ 15:58 16:04 5½L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Jn Pass 15:59½   16:05 5½L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 16:04½   16:09 4½L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Tilehurst Arrive     16:07 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:06        
Cholsey Arrive     16:12 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     16:11        
Didcot Parkway Arrive 16:10½ 16:11 16:15 4½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 16:12 16:12 16:16 4L 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 16:17   16:21 4L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 16:19   16:23 4L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington Pass 16:20   16:24 4L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon Arrive 16:28½ 16:28 16:31 2½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 16:30½ 16:30 16:32 1½L 4   1
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 16:34½   16:36 1½L     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 16:40½ 16:41 16:43 2½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 16:42 16:42 16:44 2L 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 16:44   16:46 2L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Jn Pass 16:44½   16:46 1½L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Jn Pass 16:50   16:52 2L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Depart     16:52         Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 16:53 16:53 16:55 2L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 16:56 16:56 16:57 1L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Arrive     16:59 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     16:58        
Twerton Depart     17:00         Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Arrive     17:03 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart     17:01        
North Somerset Jn Pass 17:05½   17:06 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:06   17:07 1L   DM D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:08 17:08 17:08 RT 15 15 F 0 Arr (D) DM to P15


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.