TrackIT! - 5C02 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C02MC11.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G60511 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60511.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 06:28:47.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
North Somerset Jn Depart     08:22         Dep (U) DM to Loop
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 08:28   08:19 9E 15 15 UF F 2 Arr (D) DM to P13
Bristol East Jn Pass 08:29   08:20 9E   ML D 3 Dep (D) from D
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 08:30              
Horfield Junction Pass 08:33              
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 08:34½   08:25 9½E 2   DF      
Bristol Parkway Arrive 08:37   08:28 9E 1     0  
Depart 08:45   08:36 9E      
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 08:48   08:48 RT     0  
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive     09:14 N/A        


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.