TrackIT! - 2D56 (GW Weston-Super-Mare - Filton Abbey Wood)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812D56ME11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Weston-Super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G59837 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59837.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:10:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Weston-Super-Mare Depart 09:10 09:10 09:10 RT 1 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Weston Milton Arrive 09:12½ 09:13 09:12 ½E     0  
Depart 09:13 09:13 09:13 RT      
Worle Jn Pass 09:14½   09:15 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 09:16 09:16 09:16 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:17 09:17 09:17 RT     2
Yatton Arrive 09:22 09:22 09:22 RT     0 Dep (U)
Depart 09:23 09:23 09:23 RT     2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 09:28 09:28 09:28 RT     0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 09:29 09:29 09:29 RT     2
Parson Street Junction Depart     09:35         Dep (U) UM to UM
Parson Street Arrive 09:36 09:36 09:35 1E 2   ML U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 09:36½ 09:36 09:36 ½E   U 2
Bedminster Arrive 09:38½ 09:39 09:38 ½E     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 09:39 09:39 09:39 RT   U 2
Bristol West Jn Pass 09:41½   09:41 ½E   UR U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:42½ 09:43 09:42 ½E 3 4 UDR U 0 Dep (U) P3 to FR
Depart 09:45 09:45 09:44 1E 3 3 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:46   09:45 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:46½   09:46 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:47½ 09:48 09:47 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 09:48½ 09:48 09:48 ½E 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:50 09:50 09:50 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 09:51 09:51 09:51 RT 1 1 2
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:52   09:51 1E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Horfield Junction Pass 09:54½   09:54 ½E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 09:56 09:56 09:55 1E 4 4 4 0 Arr (U) UFR to P4


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.