TrackIT! - 2Y10 (GW Filton Abbey Wood - Weston-Super-Mare)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812Y10ME11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-Super-Mare.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G60384 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60384.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:14:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Filton Abbey Wood Depart 09:14 09:14 09:14 RT 3 3 RL 3 2 Dep (D) P3 to DFR
Horfield Junction Pass 09:15½   09:15 ½E   R 2 Dep (D) DFR to DFR
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:17   09:16 1E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:18 09:18 09:18 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 09:19 09:19 09:19 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:21½ 09:22 09:20 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFM
Depart 09:22½ 09:22 09:22 ½E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:23½   09:22 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) DF to DFM
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:24½   09:25 ½L   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:25½ 09:26 09:26 ½L 12 11 DM E 0 Dep (D) P12 to DM
Depart 09:27½ 09:27 09:28 ½L 12 W 1
Bristol West Jn Pass 09:28½   09:29 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 09:30 09:30 09:30 RT   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 09:30½ 09:30 09:31 ½L   D 1
Parson Street Arrive 09:32½ 09:33 09:33 ½L 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 09:33 09:33 09:34 1L   D 1
Parson Street Junction Depart     09:34         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 09:39½ 09:40 09:41 1½L     0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 09:40½ 09:40 09:42 1½L     1
Yatton Arrive 09:45 09:45 09:47 2L     0 Dep (D)
Depart 09:46 09:46 09:48 2L     1
Worle Arrive 09:51 09:51 09:53 2L     0 Arr (D)
Depart 09:52 09:52 09:54 2L      
Worle Jn Pass 09:54   09:55 1L     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 09:55½ 09:56 09:57 1½L     0  
Depart 09:56 09:56 09:58 2L      
Weston-Super-Mare Arrive 10:00 10:00 10:00 RT 1 2   0 Arr (D) P2


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.