TrackIT! - 2K12 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Severn Beach)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K12ME11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60060 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60060.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:11:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 09:11 09:11 09:10 1E 1 1 UDR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 to FR
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:12   09:11 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) FR to UFR
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:12½   09:12 ½E   R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:13½ 09:14 09:13 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 09:14 09:14 09:14 RT 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:15½ 09:16 09:16 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 09:16 09:16 09:17 1L 1 1 3
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:17   09:18 1L   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 09:19 09:19            
Depart 09:19½ 09:19          
Redland Arrive 09:21 09:21            
Depart 09:21½ 09:21          
Clifton Down Arrive 09:23½ 09:24 09:25 1½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 09:24½ 09:24 09:26 1½L 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 09:28 09:28            
Depart 09:28½ 09:28          
Shirehampton Arrive 09:31½ 09:32            
Depart 09:32 09:32          
Avonmouth Arrive 09:35 09:35 09:37 2L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to M
Depart 09:36½ 09:36 09:37 ½L 1 1 2
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 09:38   09:38 RT     2 Dep (U)
Severn Beach Arrive 09:45 09:45 09:46 1L     0 Arr (U)


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.