TrackIT! - 1D52 (GW Weston-Super-Mare - Bristol Parkway)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811D52MU11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Weston-Super-Mare to Bristol Parkway.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G59261 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G59261.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 16:04:13.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Weston-Super-Mare Depart 17:04 17:04 17:03 1E 2 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Worle Depart     17:07½         Dep (U)
Worle Jn Pass 17:07½   17:07 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Yatton Arrive     17:12 N/A        
Depart     17:10        
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     17:14 N/A        
Depart     17:12        
Parson Street Junction Depart     17:17         Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     17:18         Dep (U) from U
Parson Street Pass 17:18½   17:16 2½E 2   ML U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol West Jn Pass 17:21   17:19 2E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 17:22½ 17:23 17:21 1½E 7 8 UF U 0 Dep (U) P7 to UFM
Depart 17:25½ 17:25 17:25 ½E 7 7 3
Bristol East Jn Pass 17:26½   17:26 ½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 17:27½   17:27 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 17:30½   17:30 ½E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 17:31½   17:30 1½E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 17:34 17:34 17:33 1E 3 3 3 0 Arr (U) UB to P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.