TrackIT! - 1L57 (GW Bristol Parkway - Paddington London)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811L57MU11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Paddington London.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G80605 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 10/12/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G80605.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 16:28:14.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 17:28 17:28 17:27 1E 3 3 3 2 Dep (U) P3 to UB
Westerleigh Jn Pass 17:32½   17:31 1½E   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     17:33 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     17:33        
Hullavington Pass 17:39   17:38 1E     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 17:45½   17:44 1½E     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 17:51 17:51 17:50 1E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 17:53 17:53 17:52 1E 3   2
Uffington Pass 17:59½   17:59 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 18:01   18:00 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 18:02½   18:02 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Pass 18:07   18:06 1E 2 2 ML M 2 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Cholsey Arrive     18:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:07        
Goring + Streatley Pass 18:11   18:09 2E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     18:14 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:13        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 18:16½   18:15 1½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 18:18 18:17 18:16 2E 11 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 18:20 18:20 18:19 1E 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 18:21   18:21 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 18:24   18:23 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     18:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:27        
Maidenhead Pass 18:27½   18:26 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley Berks Arrive     18:31 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:30        
Slough Pass 18:30½   18:29 1½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Iver Arrive     18:32 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     18:30        
West Drayton Arrive     18:33 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     18:31        
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     18:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     18:32        
Stockley Junction Pass 18:33½   18:32 1½E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 18:34   18:32 2E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 18:35   18:33 2E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Ealing Broadway Arrive     18:36 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     18:35        
West Ealing Depart     18:35         Dep (U) from U
Acton West Pass 18:36½   18:36 ½E   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 18:40         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 18:40½   18:39 1½E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 18:41½   18:40 1½E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 18:43 18:43 18:42 1E 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.