TrackIT! - 9L43 (GW Bristol Parkway - Paddington London)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 819L431G11.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Paddington London.
Timed as an unknown EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
STP schedule V12951 runs weekdays effective from 07/06/2021 to 11/06/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V12951.
Activated manually at 11/06/2021 08:45:18.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 10:19 10:19 10:19 RT 4 1 1 2 Dep (U) P1 to UB
Westerleigh Jn Pass 10:23½   10:23 ½E   B 2 Dep (U) UB to UB
Chipping Sodbury Arrive     10:24 N/A       Dep (U) UB to UB
Depart     10:25        
Hullavington Pass 10:31   10:30 1E     2 Dep (U)
Wootton Bassett Jn Pass 10:37½   10:37 ½E     2 Dep (U) UB to UM
Swindon Arrive 10:44½ 10:45 10:43 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 10:46 10:46 10:45 1E 3   2
Uffington Pass 10:53   10:53 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 10:54½   10:54 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 10:56½   10:56 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 11:02½ 11:03 11:04 1½L 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 11:04½ 11:04 11:05 ½L 2 M 2
Cholsey Arrive     11:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:08        
Goring + Streatley Pass 11:10½   11:10 ½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     11:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:13        
Reading High Level Jn Pass 11:15½   11:16 ½L   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 11:17 11:16 11:17 RT 11 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 11:18 11:18 11:18 RT 10 U 2
Kennet Bridge Jn Pass 11:19   11:19 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 11:22   11:22 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 11:25½   11:25 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     11:27 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:26        
Slough Pass 11:28½   11:29 ½L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley Berks Arrive     11:31 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:30        
Iver Arrive     11:32 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     11:30        
West Drayton Arrive     11:33 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     11:31        
Stockley Junction Pass 11:32   11:32 RT   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 11:32½   11:33 ½L   ML U 2  
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     11:34 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:32        
Southall Pass 11:33½   11:34 ½L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 11:35½   11:36 ½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     11:37 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     11:36        
West Ealing Depart     11:36         Dep (U) from U
London Ladbroke Grove Pass 11:39         3   ML    
Portobello Jn Pass 11:40   11:39 1E   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 11:41   11:40 1E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington London Arrive 11:42 11:42 11:42 RT 8 8   0 Arr (U) P8


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.