TrackIT! - 2K11 (GW Avonmouth - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K11ME11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60057 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60057.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:11:55.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Avonmouth Depart 09:11 09:11 09:10 1E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Shirehampton Arrive 09:14 09:14            
Depart 09:14½ 09:14          
Sea Mills Arrive 09:18 09:18            
Depart 09:18½ 09:18          
Clifton Down Arrive 09:22½ 09:23 09:22 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 09:24 09:24 09:24 RT 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 09:26 09:26            
Depart 09:26½ 09:26          
Montpelier Arrive 09:28 09:28            
Depart 09:30 09:30          
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 09:33   09:32 1E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 09:34 09:34 09:34 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 09:35 09:35 09:35 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 09:37½ 09:38 09:36 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 09:38 09:38 09:37 1E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 09:39   09:37 2E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 09:40   09:39 1E   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 09:41 09:41 09:40 1E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.