TrackIT! - 2K13 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K13MF11.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G60062 runs weekdays effective from 17/05/2021 to 30/07/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G60062.
Activated automatically at 11/06/2021 07:51:56.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Friday 11 June 2021
Severn Beach Depart 09:51 09:51 09:50 1E       Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 09:57 09:57            
Depart 09:57½ 09:57          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 09:59   09:59 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 10:00½ 10:01 10:00 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 10:01½ 10:01 10:00 1½E 2 2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 10:04½ 10:05            
Depart 10:05 10:05          
Sea Mills Arrive 10:08½ 10:09            
Depart 10:09 10:09          
Clifton Down Arrive 10:13 10:13 10:12 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 10:14½ 10:14 10:13 1½E 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 10:16½ 10:17            
Depart 10:17 10:17          
Montpelier Arrive 10:18½ 10:19            
Depart 10:20 10:20          
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:23   10:24 1L   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 10:24 10:24 10:25 1L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 10:25 10:25 10:26 1L 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 10:27½ 10:28 10:28 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 10:28½ 10:28 10:28 ½E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 10:29½   10:29 ½E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:30½   10:30 ½E   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 10:32 10:32 10:31 1E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.