TrackIT! - 2C97 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Exeter St Davids)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C97M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G45072 runs weekdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45072.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:05:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Parson Street Junction Depart     23:11½ N/A       Dep (D) DM to DM
Thursday 11 July 2024
Cogload Junction Pass 00:05   00:04 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 00:09 00:09 00:09 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 00:10½   00:09 1½E 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 00:12½   00:12 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 00:20½   00:19 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 00:24 00:24 00:22 2E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 00:25   00:24 1E 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 00:27   00:26 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 00:37½   00:36 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 00:40 00:40 00:39 1E 5 6 6 0 Arr (D) P6 from 6
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 23:05 23:05 23:05 RT 8 8 DM 8 1 Dep (D) P8 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 23:06   23:06 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive 23:07½ 23:08 23:07 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:08½ 23:08 23:08 ½E 1 D 1
Parson Street Arrive 23:10½ 23:11     1       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:11½ 23:11 23:11 ½E 1 D 1
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 23:18 23:18 23:18 RT 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:19 23:19 23:19 RT 1   1
Yatton Arrive 23:23½ 23:24 23:23 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:24½ 23:24 23:24 ½E 1   1
Worle Arrive 23:29½ 23:30 23:30 ½L 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 23:30½ 23:30          
Worle Junction Pass 23:33½   23:31 2½E     3 Dep (D)
Weston Milton Arrive 23:35 23:35            
Depart 23:35½ 23:35          
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:37 2E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:40 RT 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 23:43   23:43 RT     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 23:50 23:50 23:49 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:51 23:51 23:50 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 23:57½ 23:58 23:57 ½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:58½ 23:58 23:58 ½E 1 1 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.