TrackIT! - 5C34 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C34M810.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G43366 runs weekdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 12/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43366.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:51:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Formed by 1C34 GW Paddington (21:02) - Bristol Temple Meads (22:39) Dep (U) P15 to DFM
Depart 22:51   22:49 2E 15 15 DF F 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 22:52   22:50 2E   UF M 2 Dep (U) from M
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 22:53   22:52 1E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 22:56   22:57 1L   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 22:57   22:58 1L 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 23:02   23:01 1E 4 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to SG IET Arr
Depart 23:11   23:14 3L 3 3 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 23:14   23:18 4L   A 0 Arr @ Arr

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.