TrackIT! - 2C95 (GW Bristol Parkway - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C95M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44320 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44320.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:39:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Parkway Formed by 1F32 GW Portsmouth Harbour (19:23) - Bristol Parkway (22:23) Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 23:39 23:37 23:38 1E 1 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 23:42 23:42 23:41 1E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 23:44 23:42 23:42 2E 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 23:45½   23:43 2½E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 23:47   23:46 1E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 23:48 23:46 23:47 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 23:49   23:48 1E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 23:51½ 23:50 23:50 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 23:52½   23:51 1½E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:53½   23:51 2½E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:54½   23:56 1½L   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:56 23:56 23:57 1L 15 15 F 0 Arr (D) DFM to P15
Forms 5C36 GW Bristol Temple Meads (00:25) - Stoke Gifford IET Depot (00:55)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.