TrackIT! - 5M71 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815M71M910.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G43503 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43503.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:09:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Formed by 2M71 GW Weston-super-Mare (22:10) - Bristol Temple Meads (22:49) Dep (U) P9 to UFM
Depart 23:09   23:03 6E 9 9 UF 9 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:10   23:05 5E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:11   23:05 6E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 23:14   23:08 6E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 23:15   23:09 6E 2 2 UF 2 1 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Bristol Parkway Arrive 23:18   23:12 6E 3 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 to SG IET Arr
Depart 23:31   23:30 1E 4 4 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 23:34   23:33 1E   A 0 Arr @ Arr

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.