TrackIT! - 2M73 (GW Paignton - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832M73M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paignton to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G43760 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43760.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:08:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paignton Formed by 5M73 GW Paignton (20:55) - Paignton (21:01)  
Depart 21:08 21:08 21:08 RT 2      
Torquay Arrive 21:12 21:12            
Depart 21:13 21:13          
Torre Arrive 21:15 21:15     2       Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 21:16 21:16 21:15 1E 1 U 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 21:23   21:21 2E   T 2 Dep (U) from T
Newton Abbot Arrive 21:24 21:24 21:22 2E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 21:25 21:25 21:24 1E 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 21:31 21:31 21:30 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:32 21:32 21:31 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 21:36 21:36 21:35 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:37 21:37 21:36 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Arrive 21:40½ 21:41 21:39 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 21:41½ 21:41 21:41 ½E 2 2 2
Starcross Arrive 21:45 21:45 21:44 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:46 21:46 21:45 1E 2 U 2
Exeter St Thomas Arrive 21:54 21:54 21:52 2E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:55 21:55 21:54 1E 2 U 2
Exeter St Davids Arrive 21:58½ 21:59 21:57 1½E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 22:00½ 22:00 22:00 ½E 5 5 2
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 22:03½   22:02 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Loop Pass 22:14½   22:11 3½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 22:16½ 22:17 22:13 3½E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:17½ 22:17 22:16 1½E 2 U 2
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 22:22   22:20 2E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 22:29½   22:27 2½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 22:31½ 22:32 22:28 3½E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 22:33 22:33 22:32 1E 5 5 2
Cogload Junction Pass 22:38   22:37 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Pass 22:43½   22:41 2½E 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Highbridge + Burnham Pass     22:45 N/A        
Uphill Junction Pass 22:54   22:51 3E     1 Dep (U)
Worle Junction Pass 22:56   22:53 3E     2 Dep (U)
Worle Depart     22:52½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Yatton Pass     22:55 N/A        
Nailsea + Backwell Pass     22:58 N/A        
Parson Street Pass 23:10½   23:03 7½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Parson Street Junction Depart     23:03 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     23:06½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 23:13½   23:08 5½E   DM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:15 23:15 23:09 6E 9 10 U 0 P10 to P9
Forms 2C66 GW Bristol Temple Meads (23:48) - Exeter St Davids (01:16)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.