TrackIT! - 2C66 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Exeter St Davids)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C66M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule G45476 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45476.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:48:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Bedminster Pass     00:07½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Parson Street Depart     00:08½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     00:09 N/A       Dep (D) DM to DM
Thursday 11 July 2024
Yatton Arrive 00:02 00:02 00:20 18L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 00:03   00:21 18L 1   1
Worle Arrive 00:08 00:08 00:26 18L 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 00:09            
Worle Junction Pass 00:11   00:27 16L     3 Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 00:14 00:14 00:31 17L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:16   00:32 16L 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 00:19   00:35 16L     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 00:26 00:26 00:42 16L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 00:27   00:42 15L 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 00:33½ 00:34 00:48 14½L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 00:34½   00:49 14½L 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 00:41   00:55 14L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 00:45 00:45 00:59 14L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 00:47   01:00 13L 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 00:49   01:02 13L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 00:56½   01:09 12½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 01:00 01:00 01:12 12L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 01:01   01:13 12L 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 01:03   01:15 12L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 01:13½   01:25 11½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 01:16 01:17 01:27 11L 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 23:48 23:48 00:06 18L 9 10 DM X 1 Dep (D) P10 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 23:49   00:06 17L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 23:56½ 23:57 00:14 17½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:57½   00:15 17½L 1   1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.