TrackIT! - 3B72 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Exeter St Davids)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 813B72M519.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule P70128 runs weekdays effective from 14/12/2020 to 14/05/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's P70128.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2021 04:17:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Monday 19 April 2021
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 05:17   05:03 14E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
North Somerset Jn Pass 05:27              
Bristol East Jn Pass 05:29         DM      
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 05:30   05:13 17E 15     0  
Depart 05:32   05:15 17E      
Bristol West Jn Pass 05:33             Dep (D) from U
Worle Jn Pass 05:47½   05:30 17½E     1 Dep (D)
Uphill Jn Pass 05:49½   05:40 9½E     3 Dep (D)
Bridgwater Pass 06:01   05:56 5E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Cogload Junction Pass 06:06½   06:02 4½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 06:12   06:07 5E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 06:14   06:08 6E 3 3 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 06:16   06:10 6E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Whiteball Pass 06:24½   06:17 7½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Pass 06:27½   06:19 8½E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Tiverton Junction Arrive 06:30   06:23 7E   L 0 Dep (D) from L
Depart 06:42   06:36 6E   L 1
Cowley Bridge Jn Pass 06:53   06:48 5E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 06:56   06:53 3E 6 6 6 0 Arr (D) P6 from 6


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.