TrackIT! - 2C06 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Westbury Wilts)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C06MB19.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury Wilts.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule P67739 runs weekdays effective from 14/12/2020 to 14/05/2021. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's P67739.
Activated automatically at 19/04/2021 05:38:03.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Monday 19 April 2021
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 07:38 07:38 07:38 RT 13 13 DM H 2 Dep (U) P13 to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 07:39   07:39 RT   U 3 Dep (U) DM to UM
North Somerset Jn Pass 07:40   07:40 RT   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Keynsham Arrive 07:44 07:44 07:44 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:45 07:45 07:45 RT 2 U 2
Oldfield Park Arrive 07:51 07:51 07:51 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:52 07:52 07:52 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 07:54 07:54 07:54 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:55½ 07:55 07:55 ½E 2 U 2
Bathampton Jn Pass 07:59   07:58 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Freshford Arrive 08:04 08:04 08:04 RT 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 08:04½ 08:04 08:05 ½L      
Avoncliff Arrive 08:06½ 08:07 08:06 ½E 2     0  
Depart 08:07 08:07 08:07 RT      
Bradford-On-Avon Arrive 08:10 08:10 08:09 1E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 08:11 08:11 08:10 1E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 08:16½   08:14 2½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 08:18½ 08:19 08:17 1½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:19½ 08:19 08:18 1½E 2   2
Westbury Wilts Arrive 08:26 08:26 08:24 2E 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.