TrackIT! - 5F86 (GW Bristol Parkway - St. Philip's Marsh TMD)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815F861918.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Parkway to St. Philip's Marsh TMD.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
STP schedule V79639 runs Sundays effective on 18/04/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V79639.
Activated automatically at 18/04/2021 21:05:38.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Sunday 18 April 2021
Bristol Parkway Depart 23:05   23:07 2L 1 4 4 3 Dep (D) P4 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 23:07   23:09 2L 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 23:08   23:10 2L   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:12   23:13 1L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Jn Pass 23:13   23:14 1L   DF M 1 Dep (U) DM to DM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:14   23:16 2L 9 9 DM 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to DM
Depart 23:32   23:27 5E 9 9 2
Bristol East Jn Pass 23:33   23:28 5E   D 3 Dep (U) DM to DM
North Somerset Jn Pass 23:35   23:30 5E   U 4 Dep (U) DM to BGA
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Arrive 23:45   23:32 13E   D 0 Arr (D) from D


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.