TrackIT! - 1F88 (GW Bath Spa - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811F881918.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bath Spa to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
STP schedule V70208 runs Sundays effective on 18/04/2021 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V70208.
Activated automatically at 18/04/2021 22:30:45.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Sunday 18 April 2021
Bath Spa Depart 23:30 23:30 23:41 11L 1 2 U 2 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Oldfield Park Arrive 23:32 23:32 23:44 12L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:32½   23:44 11½L 1 D 1
Keynsham Arrive 23:38½ 23:38 23:51 12½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:39½   23:51 11½L 1 D 1
North Somerset Jn Pass 23:45   23:56 11L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Jn Pass 23:46   23:58 12L   UF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:47 23:47 23:59 12L 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) UFM to P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.