TrackIT! - 1F05 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Westbury)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811F051B23.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
STP schedule V16689 runs Tuesdays and Thursdays effective from 21/06/2022 to 23/06/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V16689.
Activated automatically at 23/06/2022 06:34:02.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 23 June 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 07:34 07:34 07:33 1E 11 11 UM E 2 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:35   07:35 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 07:36   07:36 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 07:40 07:40 07:40 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:41 07:41 07:41 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     07:47         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 07:47 07:47 07:48 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:48 07:48 07:49 1L 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 07:50 07:50 07:51 1L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:51½ 07:51 07:52 ½L 2 U 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:55   07:56 1L   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:55 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:56        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:55 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:56        
Bathampton Sig Bl1990 Pass 07:58½   07:59 ½L     1 Dep (U)
Freshford Arrive 08:00 08:00 08:02 2L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 08:00½ 08:00 08:03 2½L      
Avoncliff Arrive 08:02½ 08:03 08:05 2½L 2     0  
Depart 08:03 08:03 08:06 3L      
Bradford On Avon Arrive 08:06 08:06 08:08 2L     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 08:07 08:07 08:10 3L 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 08:11½   08:13 1½L     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 08:13½ 08:14 08:15 1½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 08:14½ 08:14 08:17 2½L 2   2
Westbury Arrive 08:21 08:21 08:23 2L 1 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     08:22         Dep (U)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.