TrackIT! - 1A07 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A071B23.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V16631 runs Tuesdays and Thursdays effective from 21/06/2022 to 23/06/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V16631.
Activated automatically at 23/06/2022 06:30:05.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 23 June 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 07:30 07:30 07:29 1E 13 15 UM F 2 Dep (U) P15 from F
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:31   07:30 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 07:32   07:31 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     07:36 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:34        
Oldfield Park Arrive     07:39 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     07:38        
Twerton Depart     07:39         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 07:41 07:41 07:40 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:43 07:43 07:42 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     07:45        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     07:45        
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:46   07:45 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     07:50         Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 07:52   07:51 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 07:54 07:54 07:53 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 07:56 07:56 07:55 1E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 08:03   08:03 RT     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 08:08 08:08 08:08 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 08:10½ 08:09 08:09 1½E 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 08:17   08:16 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 08:18½   08:17 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 08:20   08:19 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 08:25½ 08:26 08:24 1½E 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 08:27 08:27 08:26 1E 2 M 2
Cholsey Arrive     08:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:29        
Goring & Streatley Pass 08:32½   08:31 1½E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     08:35 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:34        
Reading High Level Junction Pass 08:38   08:36 2E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 08:39½ 08:39 08:37 2½E 11 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 08:41½ 08:41 08:40 1½E 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 08:42½   08:42 ½E   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 08:45½   08:44 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     08:49 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:48        
Maidenhead Pass 08:49   08:47 2E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     08:52 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:51        
Slough Pass 08:52   08:50 2E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Iver Arrive     08:53 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:52        
West Drayton Arrive     08:54 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:53        
Hayes & Harlington Arrive     08:55 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:54        
Stockley Junction Pass 08:55   08:54 1E   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:55½   08:54 1½E   ML U 2  
Southall Pass 08:56½   08:56 ½E 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Acton West Pass 08:58½   08:59 ½L   ML M ML 2 Dep (U) from M
Ealing Broadway Arrive     08:59 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:58        
West Ealing Depart     08:58         Dep (U) from U
Ladbroke Grove Pass 09:02         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 09:02½   09:03 ½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 09:07   09:03 4E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 09:08 09:08 09:06 2E 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.