TrackIT! - 5U28 (GW Weston-super-Mare - St. Philip's Marsh TMD)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815U281X23.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Weston-super-Mare to St. Philip's Marsh TMD.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
STP schedule V30028 runs Tuesdays and Thursdays effective from 21/06/2022 to 23/06/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V30028.
Activated automatically at 23/06/2022 16:30:22.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 23 June 2022
Weston-super-Mare Depart 18:30   18:36 6L 2 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Worle Junction Pass 18:33½   18:40 6½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Depart     18:40         Dep (U) P2
Yatton Arrive     18:44 N/A        
Depart     18:42        
Parson Street Pass 18:42½   18:49 6½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 18:44   18:52 8L   DM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive     18:47 N/A        
Depart     18:45        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 18:45½   18:53 7½L 11 12 U 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 18:46½   18:54 7½L 11 E 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 18:47½   18:55 7½L   D 3 Dep (U) UM to DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 18:49½   18:59 9½L   S 4 Dep (U) DM to SPM
Parson Street Junction Depart     18:50         Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     18:51         Dep (U) P2 from U
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Arrive 19:00   19:02 2L   S 0 Arr (D) from S
St. Philip's Marsh Arrive     19:02 N/A       Arr (D) from S

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.