TrackIT! - 2K08 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Severn Beach)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K08MA22.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Severn Beach.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule W44582 runs weekdays effective from 16/05/2022 to 09/12/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's W44582.
Activated automatically at 22/06/2022 05:12:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 22 June 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 07:12 07:12 07:13 1L 1 1 UR 1 3 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Bristol East Junction Pass 07:13   07:14 1L   R 2 Dep (U) from R
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 07:13½   07:14 ½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFR to UF
Lawrence Hill Arrive 07:14½ 07:15 07:15 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart 07:15½ 07:15 07:16 ½L 1 1 2
Stapleton Road Arrive 07:17 07:17 07:18 1L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 07:18 07:18 07:19 1L 1 1 3
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 07:19   07:20 1L   A 3 Dep (U) UF to AS
Montpelier Arrive 07:21 07:21            
Depart 07:21½ 07:21          
Redland Arrive 07:23 07:23            
Depart 07:23½ 07:23          
Clifton Down Arrive 07:25½ 07:26 07:27 1½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to AS
Depart 07:27 07:27 07:28 1L 1 1 2
Sea Mills Arrive 07:30½ 07:31            
Depart 07:31 07:31          
Shirehampton Arrive 07:34 07:34            
Depart 07:34½ 07:34          
Portway Park & Ride Arrive 07:36              
Depart 07:36½            
Avonmouth Arrive 07:38½ 07:39 07:39 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 to M
Depart 07:44½ 07:44 07:44 ½E 1 1 2
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 07:46   07:45 1E     2 Dep (U)
St Andrews Road Arrive 07:47½ 07:48            
Depart 07:48 07:48          
Severn Beach Arrive 07:55 07:55 07:54 1E 1   0 Arr (U) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.