TrackIT! - 5C38 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Stoke Gifford IET Depot)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815C38M122.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Bristol Temple Meads to Stoke Gifford IET Depot.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule Y96468 runs Sundays effective on 22/11/2020 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's Y96468.
Activated automatically at 21/11/2020 23:35:12.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Sunday 22 November 2020
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 01:35   01:23 12E 3 3 UDR U 3 Dep (U) P3 to UFM
Bristol East Jn Pass 01:36   01:24 12E   ML M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 01:37   01:25 12E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 01:40   01:28 12E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 01:41   01:29 12E 2 2 D 1 Dep (U) P2 from D
Bristol Parkway Arrive 01:43   01:33 10E 1 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 01:53   01:41 12E 2 2 5
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Arrive 01:58   01:45 13E   A 0 Arr (D) from A


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.