TrackIT! - 2K15 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K15MF22.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule L77151 runs Sundays effective from 17/05/2020 to 06/12/2020. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L77151.
Activated automatically at 22/11/2020 07:39:20.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Sunday 22 November 2020
Severn Beach Depart 09:39 09:39 09:40 1L     1 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 09:45 09:45            
Depart 09:45½ 09:45          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 09:47   09:48 1L     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 09:48½ 09:49 09:49 ½L 2   2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 09:49 09:49 09:49 RT   2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 09:52 09:52            
Depart 09:52½ 09:52          
Sea Mills Arrive 09:56 09:56            
Depart 09:56½ 09:56          
Clifton Down Arrive 10:00½ 10:01 10:00 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 10:01 10:01 10:01 RT 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 10:03 10:03            
Depart 10:03½ 10:03          
Montpelier Arrive 10:05 10:05            
Depart 10:05½ 10:05          
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 10:08½   10:07 1½E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 10:09½ 10:10 10:09 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 10:11 10:11 10:10 1E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 10:12½ 10:13 10:12 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 10:14½ 10:14 10:13 1½E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 10:15½   10:13 2½E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 10:16½   10:15 1½E   UDR R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 10:18 10:18 10:16 2E 1 1 D 0 Arr (D) FR to P1


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.