TrackIT! - 2K49 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K49M821.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule L77299 runs Saturdays effective on 21/11/2020 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L77299.
Activated automatically at 21/11/2020 20:55:15.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 21 November 2020
Severn Beach Depart 22:55 22:55 22:55 RT     1 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 23:01 23:01            
Depart 23:01½ 23:01          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 23:03   23:04 1L     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 23:04½ 23:05 23:05 ½L 2   2 0 Arr (D) M to P2
Depart 23:05½ 23:05 23:05 ½E   2 1
Shirehampton Arrive 23:08½ 23:09            
Depart 23:09 23:09          
Sea Mills Arrive 23:12½ 23:13            
Depart 23:13 23:13          
Clifton Down Arrive 23:17 23:17 23:17 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 23:18 23:18 23:18 RT 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 23:20 23:20            
Depart 23:20½ 23:20          
Montpelier Arrive 23:22 23:22            
Depart 23:22½ 23:22          
Narroways Hill Jn Pass 23:25½   23:25 ½E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 23:26½ 23:27 23:26 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 23:27 23:27 23:27 RT 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 23:28½ 23:29 23:29 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 23:29 23:29 23:29 RT 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 23:31   23:30 1E   R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Jn Pass 23:32   23:32 RT   DF F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:34 23:34 23:33 1E 7   D 0 Arr (D) UFM to P7


Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2020, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.