TrackIT! - 5T03 (GW Stoke Gifford IET Depot - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815T031615.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Stoke Gifford IET Depot to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V21187 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V21187.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:09:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Depart 06:09   05:56 13E   B 1 Dep (U) Dep to DB
Stapleton Road Arrive     06:16 N/A        
Depart     06:15        
Lawrence Hill Arrive     06:17 N/A       Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart     06:17        
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:12   05:59 13E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 06:18   06:09 9E 2 2 3
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 06:20   06:12 8E 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 06:22   06:13 9E   RL R 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFR
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:23   06:15 8E   R 2 Dep (D) DF to DF
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:25½   06:17 8½E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:26½   06:19 7½E   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:28   06:20 8E 3 3 CL 3 0 P12 to P11
Depart 06:38   06:23 15E 4 4 1
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:39   06:39 RT CL   C 1 Dep (U) from U
Bedminster Arrive 06:42             Approaching
Depart 06:58½            
Bristol West Junction Pass 07:01½   06:40 21½E CL   DM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 07:03   06:41 22E 11 12 U 0 P12 to P11

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.