TrackIT! - 5T01 (GW Stoke Gifford IET Depot - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 815T011515.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from Stoke Gifford IET Depot to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
STP schedule V21186 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's V21186.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:50:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Stoke Gifford IET Depot Depart 05:50   05:50 RT   B 1 Dep (U) Dep to DB
Bristol Parkway Arrive 05:53½   05:54 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DF
Depart 06:14   06:07 7E 1 1 3
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 06:16   06:09 7E 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 06:17   06:10 7E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:21½   06:15 6½E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:24½   06:17 7½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:26   06:18 8E 11 11 E 0 Arr (D) DFM to P11

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.