TrackIT! - 2C04 (GW Bristol Parkway - Westbury)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C04M615.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Parkway to Westbury.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule L16602 runs Saturdays effective from 08/01/2022 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16602.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:21:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Parkway Depart 06:21 06:21 06:20 1E 4 4 4 3 Dep (D) P4 to DF
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:24 06:24 06:23 1E 1 1 ML 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Depart 06:25½ 06:25 06:25 ½E 1 1 2
Horfield Junction Pass 06:27   06:26 1E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:31   06:29 2E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:32   06:30 2E   M 1 Dep (U) DFM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:31 2E 9 9 9 0 Dep (U) P9 to DFM
Depart 06:40 06:40 06:39 1E 9 9 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:41   06:41 RT   UM U 3 Dep (U) DFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:42   06:41 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 06:46 06:46 06:46 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:47 06:47 06:46 1E 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     06:52         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 06:53 06:53 06:53 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:54 06:54 06:53 1E 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 06:56 06:56 06:55 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:58 06:58 06:57 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:00 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:01        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     07:00 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     07:01        
Bathampton Junction Pass 07:01½   07:01 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
BTHM990 Pass 07:05              
Freshford Arrive 07:06½ 07:07 07:06 ½E 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 07:07½ 07:07 07:07 ½E      
Avoncliff Arrive 07:09½ 07:10 07:09 ½E 2     0  
Depart 07:10 07:10 07:10 RT      
Bradford On Avon Arrive 07:13 07:13 07:12 1E     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 07:14 07:14 07:13 1E 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 07:17½   07:16 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 07:19½ 07:20 07:19 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 07:20½ 07:20 07:20 ½E 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     07:24         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 07:27 07:27 07:25 2E 2 2   0 Arr (D) P2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.