TrackIT! - 2F05 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Exmouth)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812F05M515.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Exmouth.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule L16711 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16711.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:20:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 05:20 05:20 05:20 RT 6 6 DM 6 1 Dep (D) P6 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 05:21   05:21 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     05:23 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     05:22        
Parson Street Depart     05:23         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     05:24         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     05:30 N/A        
Depart     05:28        
Yatton Arrive     05:33 N/A        
Depart     05:32        
Worle Junction Pass 05:35½   05:37 1½L     3 Dep (D)
Worle Arrive     05:36 N/A       Arr (D) P1
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 05:38½ 05:39 05:41 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 05:43 05:43 05:43 RT 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 05:46   05:46 RT     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 05:53 05:53 05:52 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 05:54 05:54 05:53 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 06:01 06:01 06:00 1E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:02 06:02 06:02 RT 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 06:09   06:08 1E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 06:13½ 06:14 06:13 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 06:15 06:15 06:14 1E 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 06:17   06:17 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 06:26   06:24 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Pass 06:29   06:27 2E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Tiverton Loop Pass 06:30½   06:28 2½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 06:42   06:40 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 06:45 06:45 06:43 2E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from W
Depart 06:48 06:48 06:48 RT 1 W 4
Exeter Central Arrive 06:50½ 06:51 06:50 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 06:52 06:52 06:51 1E 3 3 2
St James Park (Exeter) Arrive 06:53½ 06:54 06:53 ½E 2 2   0 Arr (U) P2
Depart 06:54 06:54 06:54 RT      
Exmouth Junction Pass 06:55½   06:55 ½E   E 1 Dep (U) from E
Polsloe Bridge Arrive 06:56½ 06:57 06:56 ½E   E 0 Arr (U) from E
Depart 06:57 06:57 06:57 RT      
Digby + Sowton Arrive 07:00 07:00            
Depart 07:01 07:01 07:01 RT      
Newcourt Arrive 07:03 07:03 07:03 RT     0  
Depart 07:04 07:04          
Topsham Arrive 07:07 07:07 07:06 1E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:08 07:08 07:07 1E 1 1 1
Exton Arrive 07:10½ 07:10            
Depart 07:11 07:10          
Lympstone Commando Arrive 07:12½ 07:12            
Depart 07:13 07:12          
Lympstone Village Arrive 07:15 07:15 07:13 2E     0  
Depart 07:15½ 07:15          
Exmouth Arrive 07:20 07:21 07:18 2E     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.