TrackIT! - 2M01 (GW Taunton - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832M01M515.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule C27513 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's C27513.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:13:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Taunton Depart 05:13 05:13 05:12 1E 5 5 5 2 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Cogload Junction Pass 05:18   05:17 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 05:23 05:23 05:22 1E 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 05:24 05:24 05:23 1E 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 05:30½ 05:31 05:30 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 05:31½ 05:31 05:31 ½E 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 05:38½   05:38 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 05:41 05:41 05:41 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 05:42 05:42 05:42 RT 2   1
Weston Milton Arrive 05:44½ 05:45 05:45 ½L     0  
Depart 05:45½ 05:45 05:45 ½E      
Worle Junction Pass 05:47   05:47 RT     2 Dep (U)
Worle Arrive 05:48½ 05:49 05:48 ½E     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 05:49½ 05:49 05:49 ½E 2   2
Yatton Arrive 05:54½ 05:55 05:54 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 05:55½ 05:55 05:55 ½E 2   2
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive 06:00½ 06:01 06:00 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:01½ 06:01 06:00 1½E 2   2
Parson Street Junction Depart     06:06         Dep (U) UM to UM
Parson Street Arrive 06:09½ 06:09 06:07 2½E 2 2 ML U 0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 06:10½ 06:09 06:08 2½E 2 U 2
Bedminster Arrive 06:12½ 06:12 06:10 2½E 2     0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 06:13½ 06:12 06:12 1½E 2 U 2
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:15   06:13 2E   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:16 06:16 06:14 2E 6 6 U 0 Arr (U) UM to P6

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.