TrackIT! - 1F03 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Portsmouth & Southsea)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811F03M515.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule L16178 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16178.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:46:29.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 05:46 05:46 05:45 1E 11 9 UM 9 3 Dep (U) P9 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:47   05:47 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UFM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 05:48   05:47 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive 05:52 05:52 05:52 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 05:53 05:53 05:53 RT 2 U 2
Twerton Depart     05:59         Dep (U) UM
Oldfield Park Arrive 05:59 05:59 05:59 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:00 06:00 06:00 RT 2 U 2
Bath Spa Arrive 06:02 06:02 06:02 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:04 06:04 06:03 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:07        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:06 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:07        
Bathampton Junction Pass 06:07½   06:07 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
BTHM990 Pass 06:11              
Freshford Arrive 06:12½ 06:13 06:13 ½L 2 2 U 0 Arr (U) P2 from U
Depart 06:13½ 06:13          
Avoncliff Arrive 06:15½ 06:16     2        
Depart 06:16 06:16          
Bradford On Avon Arrive 06:19 06:19           Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 06:20 06:20 06:20 RT 2 2 1
Bradford Jn Pass 06:23½   06:23 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Trowbridge Arrive 06:25½ 06:26 06:26 ½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 06:26½ 06:26 06:27 ½L 2   2
Hawkeridge Junction Depart     06:32         Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:33 RT 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 06:48 06:48 06:47 1E 1   4
Dilton Marsh Arrive 06:51 06:50     2        
Depart 06:51½ 06:50          
Warminster Arrive 06:56½ 06:57 06:56 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 06:58 06:58 06:58 RT 2   1
Upton Lovell Pass 07:04½   07:03 1½E Y   1 Dep (D) to Y
Wylye AHB Pass 07:08   07:07 1E Y   1 Dep (U) to Y
Wishford Pass 07:12   07:10 2E     1 Dep (D)
Wilton Junction Pass 07:15½   07:15 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Salisbury Arrive 07:20½ 07:21 07:18 2½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 07:24 07:24 07:24 RT 3   2
Salisbury Tunnel Junction Pass 07:27   07:27 RT   D 2 Dep (U) from D
Laverstock South Junction Depart     07:29         Dep (U)
Dean (Wilts) Pass 07:35   07:35 RT 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Mottisfont + Dunbridge now Dunbridge Depart     07:38         Dep (U) P1
Romsey Arrive 07:41½ 07:42 07:42 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 07:43 07:43 07:43 RT 1 M 2
Redbridge Pass 07:50   07:49 1E 2 M 3 Dep (U) P2 from M
Millbrook Hants Church Lane Junction Pass 07:51½         FL      
Southampton Central Arrive 07:55 07:55 07:53 2E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 08:03 08:03 08:04 1L 1 M 2
Northam Junction Pass 08:05½   08:07 1½L   FL S 1 Dep (U) from S
St Denys Pass 08:07½   08:09 1½L 3 B 3 Dep (D) from B
Bitterne Arrive     08:11 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     08:11        
Woolston Arrive     08:13 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Sholing Depart     08:14         Dep (D) P2
Hamble Depart     08:16         Dep (D) P2
Netley Arrive     08:16 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Bursledon Arrive     08:19 N/A       Arr (D) P2
Swanwick Depart     08:20         Dep (D) P2
Fareham Arrive 08:23½ 08:24 08:26 2½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 08:25 08:25 08:27 2L 3 M 1
Portchester Arrive     08:31 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     08:30½        
Cosham Arrive 08:32 08:32 08:34 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 08:33 08:33 08:35 2L 2   3
Cosham Junction Pass 08:34½   08:36 1½L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Portcreek Junction Pass 08:36½   08:39 2½L   P 1 Dep (D) from P
Fratton East Pass 08:40½   08:44 3½L   DML   1 Dep (D)
Hilsea Arrive     08:41 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     08:41        
Fratton Arrive 08:42½ 08:43 08:45 2½L 3 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 08:44 08:44 08:46 2L 2 M 1
Portsmouth + Southsea Arrive 08:47 08:47 08:48 1L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.