TrackIT! - 1L01 (GW Swansea - Paddington)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 791L01M315.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Swansea to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule L16264 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16264.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 02:56:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Swansea Depart 03:56 03:56 03:55 1E 3 3 U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Swansea Loop East Pass 03:57½   03:57 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Neath Arrive 04:06½ 04:07 04:07 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 04:08 04:08 04:08 RT 2 M 1
Briton Ferry Arrive     04:11 N/A        
Depart     04:10        
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 04:14 04:14 04:14 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 04:15½ 04:15 04:15 ½E 2 M 2
Margam Moors Junction Pass 04:19½   04:19 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Stormy Pass 04:23   04:22 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 04:27½ 04:28 04:26 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 04:29 04:29 04:28 1E 2 M 2
Pontyclun Pass 04:37   04:37 RT 1   2 Dep (U)
Leckwith North Junction Pass 04:46   04:46 RT   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 04:49½ 04:50 04:50 ½L 1 1 B   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 05:14 05:14 05:14 RT 1   2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 05:15½   05:16 ½L   ML      
Marshfield Pass 05:19½   05:21 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 05:23   05:23 RT   RL   2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 05:26½ 05:27 05:26 ½E 2 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 05:28 05:28 05:27 1E 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 05:29   05:29 RT   ML   2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 05:31   05:32 1L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 05:42½   05:37 5½E 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Severn Tunnel West Pass 05:43½   05:38 5½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 05:47   05:42 5E   U 2 Dep (U) UT to UT
Pilning Pass 05:48   05:43 5E 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Patchway Pass 05:51½   05:46 5½E 1   P 2 Dep (U) P1 to UT
Bristol Parkway Arrive 05:53 05:53 05:48 5E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 to DF
Depart 06:05½ 06:05 06:04 1½E 3 3 3
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 06:08   06:07 1E 1 1 ML 1 2 Dep (D) P1 to DFM
Horfield Junction Pass 06:08½   06:08 ½E   M 2 Dep (D) DFM to DFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:12   06:11 1E   DF M 1 Dep (D) from M
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:13½   06:12 1½E   M 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:15 06:15 06:13 2E 13 13 UM H 0 Arr (D) DFM to P13
Depart 06:30 06:30 06:30 RT 13 H 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:31   06:31 RT   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 06:32   06:32 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Arrive     06:36 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:35        
Oldfield Park Arrive     06:40 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart     06:39        
Twerton Depart     06:39         Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 06:41 06:41 06:41 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 06:43 06:43 06:43 RT 2 U 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 06:46½   06:46 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UT
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:46        
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     06:45 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UT
Depart     06:46        
Freshford Arrive     06:52 N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Bradford On Avon Depart     06:53         Dep (U) P2 from 2
Trowbridge Arrive     06:58 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     06:57        
Bradford Jn Pass 07:08   06:56 12E     2 Dep (U)
Pewsey Arrive     07:20 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:18        
Hawkeridge Junction Pass 07:19   07:03 16E     1 Dep (U)
Heywood Road Junction Pass 07:22   07:06 16E     4 Dep (U)
Lavington Pass 07:27½   07:11 16½E     2 Dep (U)
Hungerford Arrive     07:30 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     07:28        
Kintbury Arrive     07:32 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:30½        
Woodborough Pass 07:33   07:17 16E     2 Dep (U)
Newbury Racecourse Arrive     07:39 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:38        
Thatcham Arrive     07:43 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:40        
Bedwyn Pass 07:41½   07:25 16½E 2     2 Dep (U)
Midgham Arrive     07:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:43        
Aldermaston Arrive     07:46 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     07:44        
Newbury Pass 07:51   07:38 13E T   2 Dep (U) to T
Reading West Arrive     07:56 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Depart     07:56        
Theale Pass 08:01   07:47 14E 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Southcote Junction Pass 08:05   07:53 12E     2 Dep (U)
Reading Oxford Road Junction Pass 08:06   07:56 10E   UFM M 1 Dep (U) from M
Reading Arrive 08:08½ 08:09 07:59 9½E 11 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 08:12 08:12 08:11 1E 11   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 08:13   08:13 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 08:16   08:17 1L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 08:19½   08:21 1½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Arrive     08:22 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:21        
Slough Pass 08:22½   08:24 1½L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     08:26 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:25        
Stockley Junction Pass 08:25½   08:27 1½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (U) from M
Iver Arrive     08:27 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     08:25        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 08:26   08:28 2L   ML U 2  
West Drayton Arrive     08:28 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     08:26        
Southall Pass 08:27   08:29 2L 2 2 ML   2 Dep (U) P2
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     08:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart     08:28        
Acton West Pass 08:30½   08:31 ½L   ML M ML 2  
Ladbroke Grove Pass 08:34         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 08:34½   08:35 ½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 08:37   08:35 2E   3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 08:38 08:38 08:37 1E 5 3   0 Arr (U) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.