TrackIT! - 2K03 (GW Severn Beach - Bristol Temple Meads)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812K03M615.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Severn Beach to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule L17010 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L17010.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:01:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Severn Beach Depart 06:01 06:01 06:01 RT 1   4 Dep (D) P1 to SBS
St Andrews Road Arrive 06:07 06:07            
Depart 06:07½ 06:07          
St. Andrew's Jn. (Avonmouth) Pass 06:09   06:09 RT     1 Dep (D)
Avonmouth Arrive 06:10½ 06:11 06:10 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DM
Depart 06:12 06:12 06:11 1E 2 2 1
Portway Park And Ride Arrive 06:14              
Depart 06:14½            
Shirehampton Arrive 06:16 06:16            
Depart 06:16½ 06:16          
Sea Mills Arrive 06:20 06:20            
Depart 06:20½ 06:20          
Clifton Down Arrive 06:24½ 06:25 06:23 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to AS
Depart 06:26½ 06:26 06:25 1½E 2 2 1
Redland Arrive 06:28½ 06:29            
Depart 06:29 06:29          
Montpelier Arrive 06:30½ 06:31            
Depart 06:31½ 06:31          
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:34½   06:33 1½E   RL A 4 Dep (D) AS to DF
Stapleton Road Arrive 06:35½ 06:36 06:35 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DF
Depart 06:36½ 06:36 06:36 ½E 2 2 1
Lawrence Hill Arrive 06:39 06:39 06:37 2E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 to DFR
Depart 06:40 06:39 06:38 2E 2 2 1
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:41   06:39 2E   DR R 1 Dep (D) DF to DFR
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:42   06:41 1E   R 1 Dep (D) from R
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 06:43 06:43 06:42 1E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) FR to P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.