TrackIT! - 2C61 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Taunton)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C61M615.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule L16631 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16631.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:19:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:19 06:19 06:18 1E 10 10 DM X 1 Dep (D) P10 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 06:20   06:19 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     06:21 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     06:20½        
Parson Street Depart     06:21         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     06:21         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea & Backwell Arrive 06:27 06:27 06:26 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 06:28½ 06:28 06:27 1½E 1   1
Yatton Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:32 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 06:34½ 06:34 06:33 1½E 1   1
Worle Arrive 06:39 06:39 06:38 1E 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Depart 06:40 06:40 06:40 RT      
Worle Junction Pass 06:41   06:41 RT     3 Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 06:45 06:45 06:44 1E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 06:49 06:49 06:49 RT 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 06:52   06:52 RT     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge & Burnham Arrive 06:57½ 06:58 06:57 ½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:59 06:59 06:58 1E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 07:04½ 07:05 07:04 ½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:06 07:06 07:06 RT 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 07:13   07:14 1L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 07:17 07:17 07:20 3L 3 3 3 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.