TrackIT! - 3F07 (GW St. Philip's Marsh TMD - Cardiff Central)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 813F07M515.
Great Western Railway empty coaching stock service from St. Philip's Marsh TMD to Cardiff Central.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule L17611 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L17611.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:20:29.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
St. Philip's Marsh Depart     05:18         Dep (U) from N
Saturday 15 January 2022
St. Philip's Marsh TMD Depart 05:20   05:18 2E   N 2 Dep (U) from N
North Somerset Junction Pass 05:30   05:23 7E   DM D 1 Dep (D) BGA to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:33½   05:25 8½E   UF F 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Lawrence Hill Arrive     05:55 N/A       Dep (U) P1 to UF
Depart     05:54        
Stapleton Road Arrive     05:56 N/A        
Depart     05:55        
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 05:34½   05:26 8½E 6 5 DR 5 0 Dep (U) P5 to UFM
Depart 05:57   05:51 6E 5 5 3
Bristol East Junction Pass 05:58   05:52 6E   UR M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 05:58½   05:53 5½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) UFM to UF
Stapleton Road Narroways Hill Junction Pass 06:01   05:55 6E   R 1 Dep (U) from R
Bristol Patchway Signal BL1536 Arrive     06:01 N/A       Arr (D)
Horfield Junction Pass 06:03   05:57 6E   R 1 Dep (U) UFR to UFR
Filton Abbey Wood Pass 06:04   05:57 7E 4 4 4 3 Dep (U) P4 to UFR
Patchway Pass 06:06   05:59 7E 2 2 2 1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Pilning Pass 06:09   06:02 7E 2     1 Dep (D) P2 to DT
Severn Tunnel Junction East Pass 06:10   06:04 6E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel West Pass 06:13½   06:07 6½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 06:14½   06:08 6½E 3 3 RL   1 Dep (D) P3
Llanwern West Junction Pass 06:25   06:14 11E     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 06:29   06:16 13E     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Pass 06:30   06:16 14E DRL 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Ebbw Junction Pass 06:33   06:19 14E     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 06:37   06:22 15E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 06:46   06:26 20E   D      
Cardiff Central Pass 06:47   06:33 14E 3 3   1 Arr (U) P1
Cardiff Signal CF7048 Arrive 06:49              
Depart 07:06            
Cardiff Central Arrive 07:08   07:08 RT 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.