TrackIT! - 2C42 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Penzance)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812C42M515.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 43 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
Permanent schedule L16624 runs Saturdays effective from 18/12/2021 to 14/05/2022. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16624.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 03:40:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 05:40 05:40 05:40 RT 12 12 DM W 1 Dep (D) P12 to DM
Bristol West Junction Pass 05:41             Dep (D) from D
Bedminster Arrive     05:42 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     05:41        
Parson Street Depart     05:42         Dep (D) from D
Parson Street Junction Depart     05:43         Dep (D) DM to DM
Nailsea + Backwell Arrive     05:48 N/A        
Depart     05:46        
Yatton Arrive     05:50 N/A        
Depart     05:49        
Worle Arrive     05:53 N/A       Arr (D) P1
Worle Junction Pass 05:53½   05:53 ½E     3 Dep (D)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 05:57½ 05:58 05:57 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 05:59½ 05:59 05:58 1½E 2   2
Uphill Junction Pass 06:02½   06:01 1½E     3 Dep (D)
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 06:08 06:08 06:07 1E 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:09½ 06:09 06:08 1½E 1 1 1
Bridgwater Arrive 06:15 06:15 06:14 1E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:16½ 06:16 06:16 ½E 1 1 1
Cogload Junction Pass 06:21½   06:21 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Taunton Arrive 06:25½ 06:26 06:25 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 06:29 06:29 06:29 RT 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 06:31   06:31 RT   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 06:36½   06:37 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 06:39½ 06:40 06:40 ½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 06:41 06:41 06:41 RT 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 06:43½   06:42 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 06:53   06:51 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 06:55 06:55 06:53 2E 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 06:57 06:57 06:56 1E 4 4 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     06:59 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     06:58        
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     06:57 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Depart     06:58        
Starcross Arrive     07:04 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     07:03        
Dawlish Warren Arrive 07:06½ 07:07 07:07 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:07½ 07:07 07:08 ½L 1 1 1
Dawlish Arrive 07:10 07:10 07:10 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:11½ 07:11 07:12 ½L 1 1 1
Teignmouth Arrive 07:15 07:15 07:15 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 07:16½ 07:16 07:16 ½E 1 1 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 07:22½ 07:23 07:22 ½E 2 1 2 0 Dep (D) from 2
Depart 07:24½ 07:24 07:23 1½E   2 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 07:25½   07:24 1½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 07:29½   07:28 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Arrive 07:35½ 07:36 07:34 1½E 1   1 0 Dep (D) from 1
Depart 07:37 07:37 07:36 1E   1 1
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 07:45½   07:46 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Ivybridge Arrive 07:50 07:50 07:50 RT 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 07:51 07:51 07:51 RT   D 1
Hemerdon Pass 07:56½   07:56 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction Pass 08:02   08:03 1L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Laira Junction Depart     08:02         Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 08:05 08:05 08:06 1L 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 08:08 08:08 08:07 1E 4 4 1
Devonport Arrive 08:11 08:11 08:10 1E 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:12 08:12 08:11 1E   D 1
Dockyard (Devonport) Arrive 08:13½ 08:14 08:13 ½E 1     0  
Depart 08:14½ 08:14 08:14 ½E      
Keyham Arrive 08:17 08:17 08:15 2E 1     0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:18 08:18 08:17 1E   D 1
St Budeaux Junction Pass 08:19   08:18 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
St Budeaux Ferry Road Arrive 08:20 08:20 08:19 1E 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:21 08:21          
Saltash Arrive 08:24½ 08:25 08:24 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 08:26 08:26 08:26 RT 1 D 1
St Germans Arrive 08:31½ 08:32 08:33 1½L 1   D 0 Dep (D) from D
Depart 08:32½ 08:32 08:33 ½L   D 1
Liskeard Signal DM260 Pass 08:38½   08:39 ½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Menheniot Arrive     08:40 N/A       Arr (D) P1 from 1
Liskeard Arrive 08:43 08:43 08:45 2L 1     0  
Depart 08:45 08:45 08:45 RT      
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 08:50   08:51 1L        
Largin Pass 08:51   08:52 1L        
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 08:55½ 08:56 08:57 1½L     0  
Depart 08:56½ 08:56 08:58 1½L      
Lostwithiel Arrive 09:00½ 09:01 09:02 1½L 2     0  
Depart 09:01½ 09:01 09:03 1½L      
Par Arrive 09:07 09:07 09:08 1L 1     0  
Depart 09:09 09:09 09:09 RT      
St Austell Arrive 09:14½ 09:15 09:15 ½L     0  
Depart 09:15½ 09:15 09:16 ½L      
Burngullow Junction Pass 09:18   09:18 RT        
Probus Pass 09:24½   09:25 ½L        
Truro Arrive 09:30 09:30 09:31 1L 2     0  
Depart 09:32 09:32 09:32 RT      
Penwithers Junction Pass 09:33½   09:33 ½E        
Baldhu Pass 09:36   09:35 1E        
Baldhu Signal R31 Pass 09:38½   09:38 ½E        
Redruth Signal R27 Pass 09:41½   09:41 ½E        
Redruth Arrive 09:42½ 09:43 09:42 ½E     0  
Depart 09:44 09:44 09:43 1E      
Camborne Arrive 09:49 09:49 09:47 2E     0  
Depart 09:50 09:50 09:49 1E      
St Erth Signal R19 Pass 09:56   09:54 2E        
Hayle Arrive 09:57 09:57 09:55 2E 1     0  
Depart 09:58 09:58 09:58 RT      
St Erth Arrive 10:00½ 10:01 10:00 ½E 1     0  
Depart 10:02½ 10:02 10:02 ½E      
Long Rock Pass 10:08   10:06 2E        
Penzance Arrive 10:11 10:11 10:10 1E 3     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.