TrackIT! - 2E51 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Gloucester)

 - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 812E51M615.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Gloucester.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Overlayed schedule L16675 runs Saturdays effective on 15/01/2022 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's L16675.
Activated automatically at 15/01/2022 04:38:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual/Est Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Saturday 15 January 2022
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 06:38 06:38 06:37 1E 5 1 UF 1 3 Dep (U) P1 to UFM
Bristol East Junction Pass 06:39   06:38 1E   M 2 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Dr. Day's Jn Pass 06:39½   06:39 ½E   ML M 2 Dep (U) from M
Horfield Junction Pass 06:43   06:42 1E   M 1 Dep (U) UFM to UFM
Filton Abbey Wood Arrive 06:44½ 06:45 06:43 1½E 2 2 UF 2 0 Dep (U) P2 to UFM
Depart 06:45½ 06:45 06:44 1½E 2 2 1
Bristol Parkway Arrive 06:49½ 06:50 06:49 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 to UB
Depart 06:50½ 06:50 06:49 1½E 4 4 2
Westerleigh Junction Pass 06:56   06:55 1E   C 3 Dep (U) UB to UC
Yate Arrive 06:59 06:59 06:58 1E   1 0 Dep (U) P1 to UC
Depart 07:00 07:00 07:00 RT   1 2
Charfield Pass 07:06   07:05 1E     2 Dep (U) UC to UC
Dursley [Cam + Dursley station] Arrive 07:11½ 07:12 07:11 ½E 1     0 Dep (U)
Depart 07:12½ 07:12 07:12 ½E     2
Standish Junction Pass 07:18   07:18 RT     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Arrive     07:23 N/A       Arr (U) from D
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 07:24½   07:24 ½E   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Horton Road Junction Pass 07:28½             Approaching
Gloucester Arrive 07:30 07:30 07:29 1E 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright (C) 2012-2021, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.